WINTER LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Division 1 sees a fierce competition across Ireland’s top clubs and teams. Here you will find raw talent and players who compete at a international level.

Games noted with ** are friendly matches.

DIVISION 1        
TeamGPGWGDGLGFGAGDPTS
LNC 116150159537621976
Dublin Galaxy Rockets16140262434028472
Cork Rebels16100657642615056
St Anne's Dragons1610064123902255
Dublin Galaxy Stars1611053672868154
Trinity165011313462-14928
St Anne's Phoenix163013338517-17922
St Michaels 162113307491-178422
LNC 2161114306550-24413
       
11/10/20178pmDublin Galaxy Rockets21-12Dublin Galaxy StarsDragonsTallaght
9pmSt Anne's Dragons17-28LNC 1RocketsTallaght
7.30pmSt Michaels 29-18St Anne's PhoenixLNC 2Beaumont
8.30pmLNC 215-22TrinityPhoenixBeaumont
18/10/20177.30pmDublin Galaxy Stars25-14St Anne's DragonsLNC 1Finglas
8.30pmDublin Galaxy Rockets35-24LNC 1StarsFinglas
9.30pmLNC 219-27St Anne's PhoenixRocketsFinglas
8.30pmTrinity25-22St MichaelsLNC 3Beaumont
25/10/20178pmDublin Galaxy Rockets45-19St Anne's PhoenixMichaelsTallaght
9pmDublin Galaxy Stars24-12St MichaelsPhoenixTallaght
7.30pmLNC 149-24LNC 2TrinityBeaumont
8.30pmSt Anne's Dragons29-18TrinityLNC 1Beaumont
28/10/201710.30amDublin Galaxy Rockets40-37Cork RebelsLNC 1Tallaght
12pmLNC 134-30Cork RebelsRocketsTallaght
01/11/20177.30pmLNC 151-16St Anne's PhoenixLNC 2Finglas
8.30pmDublin Galaxy Rockets46-8LNC 2DragonsFinglas
9.30pmSt Anne's Dragons24-15St MichaelsRocketsFinglas
8.30pmDublin Galaxy Stars31-17TrinityBluejaysBeaumont
04/11/201712.30pmCork Rebels10-0TrinityMichaelsCork
2pmCork Rebels53-21St MichaelsTrinityCork
08/11/20178pmLNC 223-23St Michaels StarsTallaght
9pmDublin Galaxy Stars15-26LNC 1MichaelsTallaght
7.30pmDublin Galaxy Rockets43-11St Anne's DragonsPhoenixBeaumont
ByeTrinityByeSt Anne's PhoenixTrinityBeaumont
11/11/201712.30pmCork Rebels36-37St Anne's DragonsPhoenixCork
2pmCork Rebels47-26St Anne's PhoenixDragonsCork
15/11/20177.30pmDublin Galaxy Stars16-6LNC 2MichaelsFinglas
8.30pmLNC 136-16St MichaelsStarsFinglas
9.30pmDublin Galaxy Rockets43-8TrinityLNC 1Finglas
8.30pmSt Anne's Dragons23-19St Anne's PhoenixBluejaysBeaumont
18/11/201710.30amTrinity13-50Cork RebelsLynette/MoFinglas
12pmLNC 230-39Cork RebelsLynette/MoFinglas
22/11/20178pmDublin Galaxy Rockets 50-14St MichaelsDragonsTallaght
9pmSt Anne's Dragons31-14LNC 2MichaelsTallaght
7.30pmDublin Galaxy StarsTBRSt Anne's PhoenixLNC 1Beaumont
8.30pm LNC 1TBRTrinityPhoenixBeaumont
29/11/20177.30pmTrinity16-13LNC 2DragonsFinglas
8.30pmLNC 127-21St Anne's DragonsTrinityFinglas
9.30pmSt Anne's Phoenix26-15St Michaels LNC 1Finglas
8.30pmDublin Galaxy Stars21-35Dublin Galaxy RocketsRisingBeaumont
06/12/20178pmSt Michaels18-16TrinityStarsTallaght
9pmSt Anne's Dragons18-24Dublin Galaxy StarsTrinityTallaght
7.30pmLNC 1TBRDublin Galaxy rocketsPhoenixBeaumont
8.30pmSt Anne's Phoenix27-21LNC 2PegasusBeaumont
10/01/2018Umpires Course!!Umpires Course!!Umpires Course!!Umpires Course!!
13/01/20181pmCork Rebels38-29Dublin Galaxy RocketsStarsCork
2.15pmCork Rebels10-0Dublin Galaxy StarsRocketsCork
17/01/20187.30pmTrinity21-22St Anne's DragonsLNC 1Finglas
8.30pmLNC 218-47LNC 1StarsFinglas
9.30pmSt Michaels 11-21Dublin Galaxy StarsLNC 2Finglas
8.30pmSt Anne's Phoenix13-46Dublin Galaxy RocketsRisingBeaumont
20/01/201810.30amSt Anne's Dragons32-25Cork RebelsLynette/MoTallaght
12pmSt Michaels 27-30Cork RebelsLynette/MoTallaght
24/01/20188pmTrinity23-34Dublin Galaxy StarsDragonsTallaght
9pmSt Michaels 14-34St Anne's DragonsStarsTallaght
7.30pmLNC 216-39Dublin Galaxy RocketsPhoenixBeaumont
8.30pmSt Anne's Phoenix21-30LNC 1RocketsBeaumont
31/01/20187.30pmSt Anne's Phoenix27-36TrinityRocketsFinglas
8.30pmSt Anne's Dragons23-37Dublin Galaxy RocketsTrinityFinglas
9.30pmLNC 123-22Dublin Galaxy StarsDragonsFinglas
8.30pm St Michaels27-33LNC 2RCSIBeaumont
03/02/201810.30amDublin Galaxy Stars37-26Cork RebelsPhoenixTallaght
12pmSt Anne's Phoenix24-50Cork RebelsStarsTallaght
07/02/20188pmTrinity29-38Dublin Galaxy RocketsLNC 2Tallaght
9pmLNC 215-38Dublin Galaxy StarsTrinityTallaght
7.30pmSt Michaels 21-42LNC 1PhoenixBeaumont
8.30pmSt Anne's Phoenix21-28St Anne's DragonsMichaels Beaumont
14/02/20187.30pm Trinity17-36LNC 1PhoenixFinglas
8.30pmSt Anne's Phoenixvs.Dublin Galaxy StarsLNC 2Finglas
9.30pmLNC 223-48St Anne's DragonsStarsFinglas
8.30pmSt Michaels 22-35Dublin Galaxy RocketsRisingBeaumont
17/02/20181pmCork Rebels40-48LNC 1LNC 2Cork
2.15pmCork Rebels55-28LNC 2LNC 1Cork
21/02/20188pmTrinity30-25St Anne's PhoenixLNC 1Tallaght
9pmLNC 149-22TrinityPhoenixTallaght
28/02/20188pmLNC 1TBRDublin Galaxy RocketsPhoenixTallaght
9pmDublin Galaxy starsTBRSt Anne's PhoenixLNC 1Tallaght
7.30pm***LNC 2CANCELLEDMichaelsDragonsBeaumont
8.30pm***TrinityCANCELLEDSt Annes DragonsLNC 2Beaumont
07/03/20187.30pmLNC145-41Dublin Galaxy RocketsPhoenixBeaumont
8.30pmDublin Galaxy Stars10-0St Anne's PhoenixLNC 1Beumont
10/03/201810.30amLNC 1vs.St Anne's DragonsAmy/ShelleyTLC
11.45amDublin Galaxy Rocketsvs.Cork RebelsLynette/MoTLC
10/03/20182.30pmDublin Galaxy Rocketsvs.LNC 1Lynette/MoTLC